Awards

2006

Rookie of the Year: Robert Friedman

Most Improved: Angel Fabry

Ironwoman: Kimberly Newberry

Speaker of the Year: Rachel Sievering

Retiring Captain: Rachel Sievering

Degree of Distinction: Rachel Sievering

Letterwinner: Kimberly Newberry and Rachel Sievering

 

2007

Rookie of the Year: Caleb Miner

Most Improved: Samantha Drake

Speaker of the Year: Kimberly Newberry

Retiring Captain: Kimberly Newberry

Degree of Distinction: Kimberly Newberry

Letterwinners: Caleb Miner and Kimberly Newberry

 

2008

Rookie of the Year: Danielle Grandizio

Most Improved: Sean Flint

Speaker of the Year: Samantha Drake

Retiring Captain: Caleb Minner

Degree of Distinction: Caleb Miner

Letterwinners: Samantha Drake, Danielle Grandizio and  Caleb Miner

 

2009

Rookie of the Year: Jessica Merrill

Most Improved: Kirsten Clawson

Speaker of the Year: Samantha Drake

Retiring Captain: Samantha Drake

Degree of Distinction: Samantha Drake

Letterwinners: Samantha Drake

 

2010

Rookie of the Year: Andrea Tesarek

Most Improved: Cory Schlichtemeier

Speaker of the Year: Lindsey Drake

Retiring Captain: Cory Schlichtemeier

Degree of Distinction: Cory Schlichtemeier

Letterwinners: Andrea Tesarek, Megan Black, Kirsten Clawson, Lindsey Drake, Jessica Merrill and Cory Schlichtemeier

 

2011

Rookie of the Year: Chelsie Topliff

Most Improved: Adam Bohan

Speaker of the Year: Shelby Rohlff

Retiring Captain: Lindsey Drake

Degree of Distinction: Kirsten Clawson, Lindsey Drake, and Jessica Merrill

Letterwinners: Jonathon Lombardi, Andrea Tesarek, Chelsie Topliff, Shelby Rohlff, Megan Black, Adam Bohan, Kirsten Clawson, Lindsey Drake, Shannon King, Jessica Merrill and Jonathan Rowe

 

2012

Rookie of the Year: Miranda Miller

Most Improved: Liz Rice

Speaker of the Years: Shelby Rohlff

Retiring Captain: Shelby Rohlff

Degree of Distinction: Shelby Rohlff

Letterwinners: Miranda Miller, Jamie Johnson, Jonathon Lombardi, Zach Miller, Liz Rice, Andrea Tesarek, Chelsie Topliff, Shelby Rohlff

 

2013

Rookie of the Year: Aly Kozma

Most Improved: Paige Larson

Ironwoman: Andrea Tesarek

Speaker of the Year: Jonathon Lombardi

Retiring Captain: Andrea Tesarek

Degree of Distinction: Andrea Tesarek, Jonathon Lombardi, Liz Rice, Chelsie Topliff, Zach Miller

Letterwinners: Aly Kozma, Miranda Miller, Paige Larson, K Parriott, Andrea Tesarek, Jonathon Lombardi, Liz Rice, Chelsie Topliff, Zach Miller

 

2014

Rookie of the Year: Cami Larson

Most Improved: Emily Rohlff

Speaker of the Year: Paige Larsson

Retiring Captain: Paige Larson

Degree of Distinction: Paige Larson

Letterwinners: Zeke Rouse, Cami Larson, Tasha Blue, Aly Kozma, Miranda Miller, Emily Rohlff, Austin Stone, Becca Williams, Paige Larson, K Parriott

 

2015

Rookie of the Year: Layla Parmer

Most Improved: Dalton King

Ironwoman: Emily Rohlff

Speaker of the Year: Cami Larson

Retiring Captain: Aly Kozma

Degree of Distinction: Miranda Miller, Dalton King, Aly Kozma, Tasha Blue, Austin Stone, Becca Williams

Letterwinners: Zeke Rouse, Gracie Kliegl, Sofia Sedlacek, Layla Parmer, Cami Larson, Miranda Miller, Dalton King, Aly Kozma, Tasha Blue, Emily Rohlff, Austin Stone, Becca Williams, and John Ostrander

 

2016

Rookie of the Year: Kiera Mendoza

Most Improved: Jeryn Wallace

Ironwoman: Caylin Maier

Speaker of the Year: Zeke Rouse

Retiring Captain: Cami Larson

Degree of Distinction: Cami Larson

Letter Winners: Jacob Drake, Jessica Williams, Charlie Erny, Caylin Maier, Kiera Mendoza, Riley Olson, Mandi Jamison, Layla Parmer, Zeke Rouse, Brittany Stuart, Katie Drake, Ali Greenfield, Cami Larson, Jeryn Wallace, Riley Weber

 

2017

Rookie of the Year: David Carlton

Most Improved: Jessica Williams

Ironwoman: Hailey Kozma

Speaker of the Year: Zeke Rouse

Retiring Captain: Zeke Rouse

Degree of Distinction: Hailey Kozma, Gracie Kliegl, Brittany Stuart, Mandi Jamison, Layla Parmer, Zeke Rouse

Letter Winners: Jacob Drake, Jessica Williams, Oren Bush, Caylin Maier, Kiera Mendoza, Riley Olson, David Carlton, Bethany Leonhardt, Mandi Jamison, Layla Parmer, Brittany Stuart, Hailey Kozma, Sofia Sedlacek, Gracie Kliegl, Zeke Rouse

 

2018

Rookie of the Year: Jasmine Rainey

Most Improved: Kelsi Weilage

Ironwoman: Charlie Erny

Speaker of the Year: Jacob Drake

Retiring Captain: Kiera Mendoza

Degree of Distinction: Cailyn Maier, Charlie Erny, Riley Olson, Kiera Mendoza, David Carlton

Letter Winners: Jasmine Rainey, Kelsi Weilage, Cassidy Hartig, Oren Bush, Alex Lamoureux, Jessica Williams, Jacob Drake, Dawson Hogue, David Carlton, Caylin Maier, Riley Olson, Kiera Mendoza, Charlie Erny

 

2019

Rookie of the Year: Lily Drannen

Most Improved: Jasmine Rainey

Ironwoman: Coach Freeman

Speaker of the Year: Jacob Drake

Retiring Captains: Jessica Williams and Jacob Drake

Degree of Distinction: Alex Lamoureux, Oren Bush, Jessica Williams, Jacob Drake

Letter Winners: Victoria O'Tool, Jasmine Rainey, Lily Drannen, Kelsi Weilage, Cassidy Hartig, Oren Bush, Alex Lamoureux, Jessica Williams, Jacob Drake

2020

Rookie of the Year: Kelly Maier

Most Improved: Lindee Watson

Speaker of the Year: Lily Drannen

Retiring Captains: Kelsi Weilage and Cassidy Hartig

Degree of Distinction:  Kelsi Weilage and Cassidy Hartig

Letter Winners: Kelly Maier, Jayden Speed, Jenna Erny, Lindee Watson, Lily Drannen, Jasmine Rainey, Cassidy Hartig, Kelsi Weilage

2021

Rookie of the Year: John McConnell

Most Improved: Ella Lewis

Speaker of the Year: Lily Drannen

Degree of Distinction: Lily Drannen and Jasmine Rainey

Letter Winner: John McConnell, Ella Lewis, Lindee Watson, Lily Drannen, Jasmine Rainey

, ; (Last Modified about a minute ago)