Awards

District Superiors: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

2020-2021: No Problem
Lily Drannen (NCC, Districts), Jasmine Raine (NCC, Districts), Lindee Watson (NCC, Districts), Ella Lewis (NCC, Districts), Delaney Deterding (NCC, Districts), Dani Ahrens (Districts), Kyle Nickels (Districts), Trace Widler (Districts), Dawson Hardesty (Districts)

Outstanding Lead: Jasmine Raine

Outstanding Supporting Actor: Dawson Hardesty

Outstanding Stage Crew: Andy Lamoureux

Take One for the Team: Bella Basino-Frans

2019-2020: Desdemona in the Afterlife

Competition Acting Awards: Bella Hogue (ECNC, Districts), Kelsi Weilage (ECNC, Districts), Lily Drannen (ECNC Outstanding Supporting Actress, Districts), Jocelyn Deterding (Districts), Ellie Sachs (Districts), Cassidy Hartig (Districts)

Oustanding Lead: Kelsi Weliage

Outstanding Ensemble: Jasmine Rainey

Outstanding Stage Crew: Hailey Shade

2018-2019: Antigone Now

Competition Acting Awards: Jessica Williams (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts, Academic All-State), Alex Lamoureux (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts, Academic All-State), Oren Bush (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts), Jacob Drake (Elkhorn South, ECNC Outstanding Supporting Actor), Lily Drannen (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts), Riley Zimmerman (ECNC, Districts)

Outstanding Actor: Alex Lamoureux

Outstanding Actress: Jessica Williams

Outstanding Ensemble: Ellie Sachs

Outstanding Stage Crew: Mitch Conner

2017-2018: Medea

Competition Acting Awards: Kiera Mendoza (Elkhorn South, ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts, Academic All-State), Dawson Hogue (Elkhorn South, ECNC Honorable Mention), Alex Lamoureux (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts, Academic All-State), Jessica Williams (Districts), Riley Zimmerman (Elkhorn South)

Outstanding Actor: Alex Lamoureux

Outstanding Actress: Kiera Mendoza

Outstanding Ensemble: Ellie Sachs

Outstanding Stage Crew: Jenna Erny

2016-2017: Drum Taps

Competition Acting Awards: Zeke Rouse (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Kiera Mendoza (ECNC Best Supporting Actress, Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Hailey Kozma (Districts), Layla Parmer (Districts), Charlie Erny (Districts), Alex Lamoureux (Districts), Bella Hogue (Districts)

Outstanding Actor: Zeke Rouse

Outstanding Actress: Kiera Mendoza

Outstanding Emsemble: Bailey Thompson and David Carlton

Outstanding Stage Crew: Jaden Epperson

 

2015-2016: Before Juliet

Competition Acting Awards: Cami Larson (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Zeke Rouse (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Riley Zimmerman (Elkhorn South, Districts), Katie Drake (Elkhorn South, Districts), Hailey Kozma (Elkhorn South, Districts), Jacob Drake (Elkhorn South), Dawson Hogue (Elkhorn South)

Outstanding Actor: Zeke Rouse

Outstanding Actress: Katie Drake

Outstanding Emsemble: Layla Parmer

Outstanding State Crew: Justice Branson

 

2014-2015: And

Competition Acting Awards: Miranda Miller (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Aly Kozma (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Austin Stone (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Dalton King (Districts), Becca Williams (Districts)

Outstanding Actor: Dalton King

Oustranding Actress: Aly Kozma

Outstanding Stage Crew: Mandi Jamison

 

2013-20014: Rabbit

Competition Acting Awards: Savannah Robertson (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), Paige Larson (Elkhorn South festival, districts), Austin Stone (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), Miranda Miller (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), and Dalton King (Elkhorn South festival, Districts)

Outstanding Actor: Austin Stone

Outstanding Actress: Savannah Robertson

Outstanding Stage Crew: Rebecca Williams

 

2012-2013: Softy

Competition Acting Awards: Jonathon Lombardi (conference honorable mention, districts), Andrea Tesarek (districts) and Zach Miller (districts)

Outstanding Actor: Jonathon Lombardi

Outstanding Actress: Chelsie Topliff

Outstanding Stage Crew: Miranda Miller 

 

2011-2012: Check, Please!

Competition Acting Awards: Andrea Tesarek (conference honorable mention), Chelsie Topliff (districts), Dalton King (districts), and Jamie Johnson (districts)

Outstanding Actor: Connor Lepert
Outstanding Actress: Andrea Tesarek
Outstanding Stage Crew: Marissa Nosal

 

2010-2011: Dinner With the MacGuffins

Competition Acting Awards: Jonathon Lombardi (conference)

Outstanding Actor: Jonthon Lombardi

Outstanding Actress: Jessica Merrill

Outstanding Stage Crew: Marissa Nosal and Maddie Hardesty

 

2009-2010: The Bright Blue Mailbox Suicide Note (one-act), School House Rock Live (spring)

Competition Acting: Will Salisbury (conference), Lindsey Drake (districts), Sean Flint (districts), Jessica Merrill (districts)

Outstanding Actor: Jonathon Lombardi

Outstanding Actress: Jessica Merrill

Outstanding Stage Crew: Jerry Heylmun

 

2008-2009: The Other Side of the Wall

Competition Acting Awards: Samantha Drake (districts) and Dakota Sears (districts)

Outstanding Actor: Travis Schenck

Outstanding Actress: Samantha Drake

Outstanding Stage Crew: Carly Johns

 

2007-2008: No Problem (one-act), Last Chance Inn Calamity Gulch (spring)

Competition Acting Awards: Sam Drake (conference/districts), Aaron Peterson (conference/districts), Cortney Bruechert (conference/districts), Lucy Myrtue (conference), Dani Grandizio (conference), John Carter (districts)

Outstanding Actor: John Carter

Outstanding Actress: Dani Grandizio

Outstanding Stage Crew: Sarah Erixson

 

2006-2007: The Magic Well

Competition Acting Awards: Lucy Myrtue (conference/districts), Aaron Peterson (conference/districts), Travis Schenck (conference)

Outstanding Actor : Aaron Peterson

Oustanding Actress : Lucy Myrtue

Outstanding Stage Crew : Sarah Erixson

 

, ; (Last Modified about a minute ago)