• Meets and Medals 2019

    (Champs: Top 6, Honors 7-12, Merit 13-18, Conso 19-24)  * Indicated National Bid for NIETOC

    December 15th - UNL

    Jacob Drake 2ndEntertainment

    Alex Lamoureux and Jessica Williams 3rdDuet Acting

    Team Sweeps: 8th

     

    January 5h _Millard North

    No Medalists

     

    January 19th - Lincoln Southwest

    Jacob Drake 6th Place Merit Informative (18th)*, 1stPlace Merit Extemp (13th), 1st Place Champs Entertainment

    Alex Lamoureux and Jessica Williams 1stPlace Honors Duet (7th)

    Team Sweeps: 11th

     

    January 25th - Millard West

    Jacob Drake 1st Place Honors Entertainment (7th) and 2ndPlace Honors Extemp (8th)

    Cassidy Hartig 2nd Place Honors Poetry (8th)

    Team Sweeps: 16th

     

    January 26th  - Louisville

    Elijah Egley 4thNovice Extemp

    Lily Drannen 1st Novice Poetry

    Victoria O’Tool 1st Novice Serious Prose

    Kelsi Weilage 4th Persuasive

    Jacob Drake 1stEntertainment, 1st Extemp, 2ndInformative

    Team sweeps: 3rd

     

    February 2nd - Crete

    Jessica Williams 1stHonors Persuasive (7th)*

    Jacob Drake 2nd Champs Informative *, 3rd Place Honors Extemp (9th), 2nd Champs Entertainment, 5th Individual Sweeps

    Team sweeps: 10th

     

    February 9th - Lincoln North Star

    Oren Bush and Jasmine Rainey 5thHonors Duet (11th)*

    Alex Lamoureux and Jessica Williams 5thChamps Duet*

    Jacob Drake 5th Champs Entertainment, 2nd Honors Extemp (8th), 6th Honors Informative (12th)

    Cassidy Hartig 2nd Merit Informative (14th)*, 6thHonors Poetry (12th)

    Team Sweeps: 6th

     

    February 15th - Lincoln East

    Oren Bush and Jasmine Rainey 4thMerit Duet (16th)*

    Jacob Drake 3rd Honors Entertainment (9th)

    Jessica Williams 4thChamps Persuasive*

    Team Sweeps: 17th

     

    March 1st - Malcolm 

    Jacob Drake 5th Place Informative, 3rd Place Extemp, 3rd Place Enertainment

    Jessica Williams and Alex Lamoureux 4th Place Duet

    Cassidy Hartig 4th Place Poetry

    Team Sweeps: 6th

     

    March 2nd - Waverly

    Lindee Watson 6th Place Novice Informative, 1st Place Novice Persuasive

    Victoria O'Tool 4th Place Novice Serious Prose

    Lily Drannen 1st Place Novice Poetry

    Kelsi Weilage 6th Place Persuasive

    Jessica Williams 1st Place Persuasive 

    Jacob Drake 1st Place Informative, 1st Place Extemp, 2nd Place Entertainment

    Team Sweeps: 2nd Place

     

    March 11th - Districts @ David City

    Victoria O'Tool 5th Place Serious Prose

    Alex Lamoureux 4th Place Serious Prose

    Jessica Williams 3rd Place Persuasive Speaking (State Qualifier)

    Jacob Drake 5th Place Extemp and 1st Place Entertainment Speaking (State Qualifer)

    Team Sweeps: 6th 

     

    March 21st - State @ UNK

    Jessica Williams 4th Place Persuasive Speaking

    Team Sweeps: 15th 

    May 10th - 12th - NIETOC @ Millard North

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Team Handbook

    Comments (-1)
  • JH Handbook

    Comments (-1)
  • Fundraising - Stock in Talk

    Comments (-1)
  • Judging Information

    Comments (-1)