• Awards

    District Superiors: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

     

    2018-2019: Antigone Now

    Competition Acting Awards: Jessica Williams (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts, Academic All-State), Alex Lamoureux (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts, Academic All-State), Oren Bush (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts), Jacob Drake (Elkhorn South, ECNC Outstanding Supporting Actor), Lily Drannen (Elkhorn South, ECNC, Districts), Riley Zimmerman (ECNC, Districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Alex Lamoureux

    Outstanding Actress: Jessica Williams

    Outstanding Ensemble: Ellie Sachs

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Mitch Conner

    2017-2018: Medea

    Competition Acting Awards: Kiera Mendoza (Elkhorn South, ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts, Academic All-State), Dawson Hogue (Elkhorn South, ECNC Honorable Mention), Alex Lamoureux (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts, Academic All-State), Jessica Williams (Districts), Riley Zimmerman (Elkhorn South)

    Outstanding Actor: Alex Lamoureux

    Outstanding Actress: Kiera Mendoza

    Outstanding Ensemble: Ellie Sachs

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Jenna Erny

    2016-2017: Drum Taps

    Competition Acting Awards: Zeke Rouse (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Kiera Mendoza (ECNC Best Supporting Actress, Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Hailey Kozma (Districts), Layla Parmer (Districts), Charlie Erny (Districts), Alex Lamoureux (Districts), Bella Hogue (Districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Zeke Rouse

    Outstanding Actress: Kiera Mendoza

    Outstanding Emsemble: Bailey Thompson and David Carlton

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Jaden Epperson

     

    2015-2016: Before Juliet

    Competition Acting Awards: Cami Larson (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Zeke Rouse (Elkhorn South, Districts, Academic All-State), Riley Zimmerman (Elkhorn South, Districts), Katie Drake (Elkhorn South, Districts), Hailey Kozma (Elkhorn South, Districts), Jacob Drake (Elkhorn South), Dawson Hogue (Elkhorn South)

    Outstanding Actor: Zeke Rouse

    Outstanding Actress: Katie Drake

    Outstanding Emsemble: Layla Parmer

    Outstanding State Crew: Justice Branson

     

    2014-2015: And

    Competition Acting Awards: Miranda Miller (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Aly Kozma (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Austin Stone (ECNC Honorable Mention, Districts), Dalton King (Districts), Becca Williams (Districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Dalton King

    Oustranding Actress: Aly Kozma

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Mandi Jamison

     

    2013-20014: Rabbit

    Competition Acting Awards: Savannah Robertson (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), Paige Larson (Elkhorn South festival, districts), Austin Stone (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), Miranda Miller (Elkhorn South festival, Districts), and Dalton King (Elkhorn South festival, Districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Austin Stone

    Outstanding Actress: Savannah Robertson

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Rebecca Williams

     

    2012-2013: Softy

    Competition Acting Awards: Jonathon Lombardi (conference honorable mention, districts), Andrea Tesarek (districts) and Zach Miller (districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Jonathon Lombardi

    Outstanding Actress: Chelsie Topliff

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Miranda Miller 

     

    2011-2012: Check, Please!

    Competition Acting Awards: Andrea Tesarek (conference honorable mention), Chelsie Topliff (districts), Dalton King (districts), and Jamie Johnson (districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Connor Lepert
    Outstanding Actress: Andrea Tesarek
    Outstanding Stage Crew: Marissa Nosal

     

    2010-2011: Dinner With the MacGuffins

    Competition Acting Awards: Jonathon Lombardi (conference)

    Outstanding Actor: Jonthon Lombardi

    Outstanding Actress: Jessica Merrill

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Marissa Nosal and Maddie Hardesty

     

    2009-2010: The Bright Blue Mailbox Suicide Note (one-act), School House Rock Live (spring)

    Competition Acting: Will Salisbury (conference), Lindsey Drake (districts), Sean Flint (districts), Jessica Merrill (districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Jonathon Lombardi

    Outstanding Actress: Jessica Merrill

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Jerry Heylmun

     

    2008-2009: The Other Side of the Wall

    Competition Acting Awards: Samantha Drake (districts) and Dakota Sears (districts)

    Outstanding Actor: Travis Schenck

    Outstanding Actress: Samantha Drake

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Carly Johns

     

    2007-2008: No Problem (one-act), Last Chance Inn Calamity Gulch (spring)

    Competition Acting Awards: Sam Drake (conference/districts), Aaron Peterson (conference/districts), Cortney Bruechert (conference/districts), Lucy Myrtue (conference), Dani Grandizio (conference), John Carter (districts)

    Outstanding Actor: John Carter

    Outstanding Actress: Dani Grandizio

    Outstanding Stage Crew: Sarah Erixson

     

    2006-2007: The Magic Well

    Competition Acting Awards: Lucy Myrtue (conference/districts), Aaron Peterson (conference/districts), Travis Schenck (conference)

    Outstanding Actor : Aaron Peterson

    Oustanding Actress : Lucy Myrtue

    Outstanding Stage Crew : Sarah Erixson

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Handbook

    Comments (-1)